Church Council Officers

The South Miami Lutheran Church Council has 13 positions for which members must be elected for either 1 or 2 year terms. Along with the pastor, the council is responsible for setting the vision and living out the mission of the church.

Council President - Carl Sandin
Vice President - Katie Snyder 
The council meets on Sunday mornings once per month following the fellowship hour.  Meetings are held in Rosine Library. 
 
  April 2021  
SMTWTFS
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 
     
Upcoming Events
APR

21

WED
Sunnyside Alanon at Shafer 4
12:30 PM to 1:30 PM
Happy Hour at Shafer 4
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
NA Sub Comm H & I at Shafer 4
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Recovery at Albrecht Hall
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Last Chance at Albrecht Hall
10:00 PM to 11:00 PM
APR

22

THU
Sisters on Sunset at Shafer 3
12:30 PM to 1:00 PM
Miami Fencing at Albrecht Hall
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Happy Hour at Shafer 4
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Poco Y Poco at Shafer 4
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Last Chance at Albrecht Hall
10:00 PM to 11:00 PM
APR

23

FRI
Serenidad Mediodia
1:00 PM to 2:45 PM
Shafer 4
Miami Fencing at Albrecht Hall
6:00 PM to 9:30 PM
Happy Hour at Shafer 4
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Renacimiento
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Shafer 4
Last Chance at Albrecht Hall
11:55 PM to 1:00 AM
APR

24

SAT
Morning Miracles at Shafer 4
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Miami Fencing at Albrecht Hall
10:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Milogros En Corso at Shafer 4
12:00 PM to 1:30 PM
Resurreccion AA Spanish
8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
Library
End of the Road- NA
10:00 PM to 11:00 PM
Albrecht Hall
Last Chance at Albrecht Hall
11:55 PM to 1:00 AM
APR

25

SUN
Family Worship Service
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Pr Edgar Diaz-My Redeemer Lives
3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Albrecht Hall
Recuperacion (AA)
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Shafer 4
NA Spanish - Shafer 4
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Shafer 4
Esperanza Sp Naranon
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Library
NA Sub Comm.Help Line & Public Info -Hall
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Meets last Sunday of the month.
O.A. Sunday at Rosine Library
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
NA Home Group at Albrecht Hall
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Last Chance at Albrecht Hall
10:00 PM to 11:00 PM
APR

28

WED
APR

29

THU
Sisters on Sunset at Shafer 3
12:30 PM to 1:00 PM
Miami Fencing at Albrecht Hall
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Happy Hour at Shafer 4
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Poco Y Poco at Shafer 4
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Last Chance at Albrecht Hall
10:00 PM to 11:00 PM
APR

30

FRI
Serenidad Mediodia
1:00 PM to 2:45 PM
Shafer 4
Miami Fencing at Albrecht Hall
6:00 PM to 9:30 PM
Happy Hour at Shafer 4
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Renacimiento
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Shafer 4
Last Chance at Albrecht Hall
11:55 PM to 1:00 AM
MAY

01

SAT
Morning Miracles at Shafer 4
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Miami Fencing at Albrecht Hall
10:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Milogros En Corso at Shafer 4
12:00 PM to 1:30 PM
Resurreccion AA Spanish
8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
Library
End of the Road- NA
10:00 PM to 11:00 PM
Albrecht Hall
Last Chance at Albrecht Hall
11:55 PM to 1:00 AM
MAY

02

SUN
Family Worship Service
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Pr Edgar Diaz-My Redeemer Lives
3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Albrecht Hall
Recuperacion (AA)
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Shafer 4
NA Spanish - Shafer 4
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Shafer 4
Esperanza Sp Naranon
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Library
O.A. Sunday at Rosine Library
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
NA Last Chance Business Mtg (1st Sun) - Library
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Meets first Sunday of the month in Rosine Library.
NA Home Group at Albrecht Hall
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Last Chance at Albrecht Hall
10:00 PM to 11:00 PM
Bible Search