Church Council Officers

The South Miami Lutheran Church Council has 13 positions for which members must be elected for either 1 or 2 year terms. Along with the pastor, the council is responsible for setting the vision and living out the mission of the church.

Council President - Carl Sandin
Vice President - Katie Snyder 
The council meets on Sunday mornings once per month following the fellowship hour.  Meetings are held in Rosine Library. 
 
  May 2021  
SMTWTFS
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031   
Upcoming Events
MAY

16

SUN
Family Worship Service
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Pr Edgar Diaz-My Redeemer Lives
3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Albrecht Hall
Recuperacion (AA)
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Shafer 4
NA Spanish - Shafer 4
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Shafer 4
Esperanza Sp Naranon
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Library
O.A. Sunday at Rosine Library
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
NA Home Group at Albrecht Hall
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Last Chance at Albrecht Hall
10:00 PM to 11:00 PM
MAY

19

WED
Sunnyside Alanon at Shafer 4
12:30 PM to 1:30 PM
Happy Hour at Shafer 4
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
NA Sub Comm H & I at Shafer 4
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Recovery at Albrecht Hall
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Last Chance at Albrecht Hall
10:00 PM to 11:00 PM
MAY

20

THU
Sisters on Sunset at Shafer 3
12:30 PM to 1:00 PM
Miami Fencing at Albrecht Hall
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Happy Hour at Shafer 4
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Poco Y Poco at Shafer 4
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Last Chance at Albrecht Hall
10:00 PM to 11:00 PM
MAY

21

FRI
Serenidad Mediodia
1:00 PM to 2:45 PM
Shafer 4
Miami Fencing at Albrecht Hall
6:00 PM to 9:30 PM
Happy Hour at Shafer 4
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Renacimiento
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Shafer 4
Last Chance at Albrecht Hall
11:55 PM to 1:00 AM
MAY

22

SAT
Morning Miracles at Shafer 4
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Miami Fencing at Albrecht Hall
10:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Milogros En Corso at Shafer 4
12:00 PM to 1:30 PM
Resurreccion AA Spanish
8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
Library
End of the Road- NA
10:00 PM to 11:00 PM
Albrecht Hall
Last Chance at Albrecht Hall
11:55 PM to 1:00 AM
MAY

23

SUN
Family Worship Service
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Pr Edgar Diaz-My Redeemer Lives
3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Albrecht Hall
Recuperacion (AA)
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Shafer 4
NA Spanish - Shafer 4
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Shafer 4
Esperanza Sp Naranon
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Library
NA Sub Comm.Help Line & Public Info -Hall
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Meets last Sunday of the month.
O.A. Sunday at Rosine Library
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
NA Home Group at Albrecht Hall
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Last Chance at Albrecht Hall
10:00 PM to 11:00 PM
MAY

26

WED
MAY

27

THU
Sisters on Sunset at Shafer 3
12:30 PM to 1:00 PM
Miami Fencing at Albrecht Hall
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Happy Hour at Shafer 4
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Poco Y Poco at Shafer 4
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Last Chance at Albrecht Hall
10:00 PM to 11:00 PM
MAY

28

FRI
Serenidad Mediodia
1:00 PM to 2:45 PM
Shafer 4
Miami Fencing at Albrecht Hall
6:00 PM to 9:30 PM
Happy Hour at Shafer 4
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Renacimiento
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Shafer 4
Last Chance at Albrecht Hall
11:55 PM to 1:00 AM
MAY

29

SAT
Morning Miracles at Shafer 4
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Miami Fencing at Albrecht Hall
10:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Milogros En Corso at Shafer 4
12:00 PM to 1:30 PM
Resurreccion AA Spanish
8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
Library
End of the Road- NA
10:00 PM to 11:00 PM
Albrecht Hall
Last Chance at Albrecht Hall
11:55 PM to 1:00 AM
MAY

30

SUN
Family Worship Service
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Pr Edgar Diaz-My Redeemer Lives
3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Albrecht Hall
Recuperacion (AA)
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Shafer 4
NA Spanish - Shafer 4
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Shafer 4
Esperanza Sp Naranon
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Library
O.A. Sunday at Rosine Library
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
NA Home Group at Albrecht Hall
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Last Chance at Albrecht Hall
10:00 PM to 11:00 PM
Bible Search